Tip Top Part Search
Go To Advanced Search
Tip Top Logo

Acceptance Mark

Home New Products Specials View Cart About Login

3D Printing
A/V Cables
A/V Converters & Scalers
A/V Distribution (Splitters)
A/V Extenders
A/V Ground Loop Isolators
A/V Matrix Switches
A/V Switches
AC Adapters
AC Cords & Plugs
Audio/Video Adapters
Audio Connectors
Barcode Scanners
Batteries & Holders
Braided Sleeving / Loom
Breadboards
Cable & Wire (Bulk)
Cable Management
Cable (VDV) Testers/Toners
Capacitors
CCTV & Security
Chemicals
Circuit Protection
Compression Connectors
Computer Accessories
Computer Cables
Crossovers/Components
Desoldering Aids
D-Sub Connectors
Electrical Connectors
Enclosures & Project Boxes
EZ-RJ45
Fans
Heat Shrink
Labeling Products
Lamps (Miniature)
LEDs
Microphones
Modular Plugs & Tools
Motors
Network Cables
Network Switches
Patch Panels
POE
Pots & Knobs
Power Strips
Power Supplies
Project Kits
Protective Cases
PunchDown (Bix/66/110)
Raceway
Rack Systems
Relays
Resistors
RF Connectors
SMD Rework
Solder
Soldering Systems
Speakers
Static Protection
Switches
Telephone Accessories
Test Equipment
Test Leads/Probes/Clips
Tools
Tool Bags
Transformers
TV/Projector Mounts
UPS
Wall Plates
Wall Plate Brackets
Products >> Network Cables >> LC-LC Fiber Patch Cables

INTELLINET/MANHATTAN 470322  -  10 FT. (3 M) LC/LC, 50/125 µM, OM2
470322 Photo
470322 Photo 470322 Photo 470322 Photo
 
Part No:

Manufacturer:

Description: 

Availability:

Your Price:
 
470322

Intellinet/Manhattan

10 FT. (3 M) LC/LC, 50/125 ÁM, OM2

Out of stock - Available to back order   

$14.70 CAD


Product Details:

Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits.

Superior Transmission Distance
It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles.

Enhanced Security
It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns.

No Metallic Components
Fiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.

- Diameters:
- Core: 50 µm
- Cladding: 125 µm
- Fiber type: multimode
- Connectors: LC to LC
- Duplex
- Jacket material: LSZH
- Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
- Jacket color: orange


Specifications:

- Diameters: - Core: 50 µm - Cladding: 125 µm - Fiber type: multimode - Connectors: LC to LC - Duplex - Jacket material: LSZH - Jacket OD: 3.0 mm - Jacket color: orange
Outdoor Photo

1654 Field St.



Energizer Industrial Batteries

Vanco/Evolution Pro HDMI products

NTE Electronics Inc.

Hammond Manufacturing

Middle Atlantic Racking

Leviton Structured Cabling products

Hellermann-Tyton Raceway

Neutrik

Duracell/Procell Batteries

Pelican Protective Cases

Platt Cases

Pico Canada

C2G Cables and AV Products

Fluke Test Equipment

Weller Soldering Systems

XCELITE Tools

Dymo® Rhino™ Inductrial Labeling Products

Tripp-Lite Power protection

Platinum Tools EZ-RJ45

Startech Cables and Computer Accessories

Eclipse - Proskit Tools

Circuit-Test

MC Chemicals

TechFlex Braided Sleeving

AnchorMount TV wall mounts and ceiling mounts

Arduino®

Adafruit - Raspberry Pi Add-ons

Seeed Studio - Raspberry Pi Add-ons

Sparkfun - Raspberry Pi Add-ons

SCP - Structured Cable Products

Wiha Tools

Vital Oxide