Tip Top Part Search

Click here for Advanced Search
Tip Top Logo
1654 Field Street    Winnipeg, MB    Canada    R3E 3H8    Email: orderdesk@tiptopelectronics.com
Hours: 8:30am-5:00pm (Mon-Fri)    Ph: (204)786-7788   Fax: (204)786-6530

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional Acceptance Mark


Click Here for Mobile Version

Line Card Selection

Product Groups Listing
3D Printing
A/V Cables
A/V Converters & Scalers
A/V Distribution (Splitters)
A/V Extenders
A/V Ground Loop Isolators
A/V Matrix Switches
A/V Switches
AC Adapters
AC Cords & Plugs
Antennas
Audio/Video Adapters
Audio Connectors
Barcode Scanners
Batteries & Holders
Braided Sleeving / Loom
Breadboards
Cable & Wire (Bulk)
Cable Management
Cable (VDV) Testers/Toners
Capacitors
CCTV & Security
Chemicals
Circuit Protection
Compression Connectors
Computer Accessories
Computer Cables
Crossovers/Components
Desoldering Aids
D-Sub Connectors
DLP/Projector Lamps
Electrical Connectors
Enclosures & Project Boxes
EZ-RJ45
Fans
Heat Shrink
Labeling Products
Lamps (Miniature)
LEDs
Microphones
Modular Plugs & Tools
Motors
Network Cables
Network Switches
Patch Panels
POE
Pots & Knobs
Power Strips
Power Supplies
Project Kits
Protective Cases
PunchDown (Bix/66/110)
Raceway
Rack Systems
Relays
Resistors
RF Connectors
SMD Rework
Solder
Soldering Systems
Speakers
Static Protection
Switches
Telephone Accessories
Test Equipment
Test Leads/Probes/Clips
Tools
Tool Bags
Transformers
TV/Projector Mounts
UPS
Wall Plates
Wall Plate Brackets
Products >> Network Cables >> LC-ST Patch Cables

INTELLINET/MANHATTAN 474047  -  33 FT. (10 M) LC/ST, 9/125 µM, OS2
474047 Photo
474047 Photo 474047 Photo 474047 Photo 474047 Photo
 
Part No:

Manufacturer:

Description: 

Availability:

Your Price:
 
474047

Intellinet/Manhattan

33 FT. (10 M) LC/ST, 9/125 ÁM, OS2

Out of stock - Available to back order   

$22.80 CAD


Product Details:

Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits.

Superior Transmission Distance
It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles.

Enhanced Security
It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns.

No Metallic Components
Fiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.

- Diameters:
- Core: 9 µm
- Cladding: 125 µm
- Fiber type: single-mode
- Connectors: LC to ST
- Duplex
- Jacket material: LSZH
- Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
- Jacket color: yellow


Specifications:

- Diameters: - Core: 9 µm - Cladding: 125 µm - Fiber type: single-mode - Connectors: LC to ST - Duplex - Jacket material: LSZH - Jacket OD: 3.0 mm - Jacket color: yellow